Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Acting
Holy Night Shift
  • Finalist
  • SINGLE
  • GERMANY
  • McCANN Duesseldorf
  • ALDI
Film Craft Acting
  • Götz Ulmer - Chief Creative Officer
  • Ole Vinck - Maniging Director Creative
  • Michel Dold - Creative Director
  • Jonathan Helmer - Head of Production
  • Alexander Kühn - Direction
  • Alexander Schildt - Executive Producer
  • Ina Warnecke - Senior Copywriter
  • Jörn Lemke - Senior Art Director
  • Kim Dana Goldammer - Account Director
  • Sasha Robertson - Casting Director
  • Alexander W.D. - Founder & Composer
  • Emely Sudhaus - Producer
  • Benedikt Lange - Production Designer
  • Mortimer Hochberg - DOP Lighting Cameraman
  • Ben Jordan - Editor
  • Andre Gelhaar - Editor
  • Nele Gerken - Junior Copywriter
  • Sabine Bülow - Managing Director Client Service
  • Christian Bihn - Managing Director Strategy
  • Fynn Wulf - Production Assistant

2020 Winners

Outdoor
SOUTH KOREA
Puffume Dispenser
  • Open Learn Academy
  • Lush
  • Finalist
STUDENT: Medium Outdoor
Public Relations
Netflix Kitchen
  • Openlearn Academy
  • Netflix
  • Finalist
STUDENT: Medium Public Relations
Public Relations
Recycling Code
  • Openlearn Academy
  • Ubereats
  • Finalist
STUDENT: Medium Public Relations
Direct & Collateral
Transit
  • Openlearn Academy
  • Volvo
  • Finalist
STUDENT: Medium Direct & Collateral
Positive World Impact
Transit
  • Openlearn Academy
  • Volvo
  • Finalist
STUDENT: Medium Positive World Impact
Art Direction
Transit
  • Openlearn Academy
  • Volvo
  • Finalist
STUDENT: Craft - Other than Film or Video Art Direction
Avant-Garde/Innovative
Transit
  • Openlearn Academy
  • Volvo
  • Finalist
STUDENT: Medium Avant-Garde/Innovative
Avant-Garde/Innovative
Zyrtec
  • Openlearn Academy
  • Menu Filter
  • Finalist
STUDENT: Medium Avant-Garde/Innovative
Positive World Impact
Future Career Collection
  • Openlearn Academy.
  • LEGO
  • Finalist
STUDENT: Medium Positive World Impact
Illustration
Penguin Toon
  • Openlearn Academy.
  • Penguin Random House
  • Finalist
STUDENT: Craft - Other than Film or Video Illustration