Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Media/Entertainment/Events
Sound Images
  • Silver
  • SINGLE
  • GERMANY
  • Scholz & Friends Dusseldorf
  • Berlin Philharmonic
Print: Products & Services Media/Entertainment/Events
  • Matthias Spaetgens - Chief Creative Officer
  • Oliver Handlos - Executive Creative Director
  • Robert Krause - Executive Creative Director
  • Philipp Weber - Creative Director, Art Director
  • Sheryl Ann Hartmann - Art Director
  • Regine Heite - Art Director
  • Felix John - Copywriter
  • Jakob Cantz - Copywriter
  • Yvonne Haupt - Account Manager
  • Benito Schumacher - Agency-Producer
  • Heribert Schindler - Photographer
  • Daniel Klessig - Director of Photography, Editor

2020 Winners

Sound Design/Use of Sound
GERMANY
The Small Escape
  • Jung von Matt AG
  • BMW AG
  • Finalist
Film Craft Sound Design/Use of Sound
Brave Work/Brave Client
GERMANY
THE SNOWLESS WINTERSPORTS CATALOGUE
  • Jung von Matt AG
  • Schöffel Sportbekleidung GmbH
  • Finalist
Sports: Best Use Brave Work/Brave Client
Publications: Editorial
GERMANY
THE SNOWLESS WINTERSPORTS CATALOGUE
  • Jung von Matt AG
  • Schöffel Sportbekleidung GmbH
  • Finalist
Design: Brand Design Publications: Editorial
Best Use of Influencer
GERMANY
The TipiCoup
  • Jung von Matt AG
  • Tipico
  • Finalist
Social Media & Influencer: Best Use Best Use of Influencer
Sound Design/Use of Sound
GERMANY
Toughest Test
  • Jung von Matt AG
  • MINI John Cooper Works
  • Finalist
Film Craft Sound Design/Use of Sound
Podcasts
GERMANY
Mey Zzz...leepwear
  • Jung von Matt AG, Hamburg
  • Mey GmbH und Co. KG
  • Finalist
Audio/Radio: Best Use Podcasts
Viral
AUSTRIA
#HannaBumblebee
  • Jung von Matt/Donau
  • Erste Group
  • Finalist
Film: Best Use Viral
Visual Effects
AUSTRIA
Magenta
  • Jung von Matt/Donau
  • Magenta
  • Finalist
Film Craft Visual Effects
Best Overall Production
AUSTRIA
Magenta
  • Jung von Matt/Donau
  • Magenta
  • Finalist
Film Craft Best Overall Production
Animation
JAPAN
Drawing Our Hometown
  • Kagawa Prefectual Zentsuji Daiichi Senior High School
  • Zentsuji City
  • Finalist
Student: Film Craft/Video Craft Animation