Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Sound Design/Use of Sound
T-Roc Bob
  • Finalist
  • SINGLE
  • GERMANY
  • loved GmbH
  • Volkswagen AG
Artistry & Craft in Advertising: Branded Content/Entertainment Sound Design/Use of Sound
  • Michael Kaufmann, Ivonne Seemann - Editorial & Media Production (VMC/4)
  • Mieke Haase - Chief Design Officer
  • Sabine Cole, Alexander Müsgens - Creative Director
  • Marc Schöllermann - Director
  • Marc Schöllermann, Simon Roloff, Matthias Morick - Camera
  • Sören Görth - Editing
  • Boris Salchow - Sound
  • Paul Breuer - Post / Visual Effects
  • Jessica Köhler, Sophia Mäntele - Account
  • Julia Koop, Fabian Böttner - Producer

2020 Winners

Sound Design/Use of Sound
GERMANY
The Small Escape
  • Jung von Matt AG
  • BMW AG
  • Finalist
Film Craft Sound Design/Use of Sound
Brave Work/Brave Client
GERMANY
THE SNOWLESS WINTERSPORTS CATALOGUE
  • Jung von Matt AG
  • Schöffel Sportbekleidung GmbH
  • Finalist
Sports: Best Use Brave Work/Brave Client
Publications: Editorial
GERMANY
THE SNOWLESS WINTERSPORTS CATALOGUE
  • Jung von Matt AG
  • Schöffel Sportbekleidung GmbH
  • Finalist
Design: Brand Design Publications: Editorial
Best Use of Influencer
GERMANY
The TipiCoup
  • Jung von Matt AG
  • Tipico
  • Finalist
Social Media & Influencer: Best Use Best Use of Influencer
Sound Design/Use of Sound
GERMANY
Toughest Test
  • Jung von Matt AG
  • MINI John Cooper Works
  • Finalist
Film Craft Sound Design/Use of Sound
Podcasts
GERMANY
Mey Zzz...leepwear
  • Jung von Matt AG, Hamburg
  • Mey GmbH und Co. KG
  • Finalist
Audio/Radio: Best Use Podcasts
Viral
AUSTRIA
#HannaBumblebee
  • Jung von Matt/Donau
  • Erste Group
  • Finalist
Film: Best Use Viral
Visual Effects
AUSTRIA
Magenta
  • Jung von Matt/Donau
  • Magenta
  • Finalist
Film Craft Visual Effects
Best Overall Production
AUSTRIA
Magenta
  • Jung von Matt/Donau
  • Magenta
  • Finalist
Film Craft Best Overall Production
Animation
JAPAN
Drawing Our Hometown
  • Kagawa Prefectual Zentsuji Daiichi Senior High School
  • Zentsuji City
  • Finalist
Student: Film Craft/Video Craft Animation